Skip to content
avirank

Gulfstream G500

Gulfstream Ultra-long-range jet

28 are on a Part 135 charter certificate, out of 223 in the US registry, per the FAA's lists dated October 22, 2026.

FAA type records
Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500
Seats
9 per the FAA type record; cabins vary

Registered aircraft (223, charter first)

Gulfstream G500 registrations
Registration Aircraft Year Charter
N117NE Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2025 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N131YF Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2023 Clay Lacy Aviation, Inc.
N142HC Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N200FX Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2024 Flexjet, LLC
N205FP Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2018 Executive Jet Management, Inc.
N222NB Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2023 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N25NM Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2024 Accent Airways LLC
N348RS Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2023 Sunset Aviation LLC
N352AF Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2022 Sunset Aviation LLC
N353VA Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2023 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N368MT Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2025 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N463SD Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2022 Dupage Aerospace Corporation
N500CK Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2020 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N500XX Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Jetsplus
N502P Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2021 Wingtip Corporation
N529RX Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Executive Fliteways, Inc.
N551MM Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 – Liberty Jet Management Corporation
N568VA Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2021 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N686KF Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2025 Northwest Flyers, Inc.
N717WV Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N72LN Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2020 Sunset Aviation LLC
N756SJ Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Clay Lacy Aviation, Inc.
N772MC Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2024 Flightworks, Inc.
N7924E Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2021 Jet Aviation Flight Services, Inc.
N792MP Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2020 Executive Jet Management, Inc.
N900PY Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2021 Wingtip Corporation
N924JE Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Elite Air, Inc.
N955WB Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2022 Executive Jet Management, Inc.
N104AR Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2023 Not on a certificate
N111AP Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2018 Not on a certificate
N111SJ Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Not on a certificate
N142JS Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2015 Not on a certificate
N15TT Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2025 Not on a certificate
N169TA Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2021 Not on a certificate
N175BC Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2021 Not on a certificate
N175CT Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2024 Not on a certificate
N1818S Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2024 Not on a certificate
N188SW Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2018 Not on a certificate
N18B Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Not on a certificate
N18NY Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2018 Not on a certificate
N1980G Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2018 Not on a certificate
N1982S Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2024 Not on a certificate
N19HT Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2021 Not on a certificate
N1C Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2024 Not on a certificate
N1L Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Not on a certificate
N2020T Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2026 Not on a certificate
N202KR Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Not on a certificate
N212BF Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2019 Not on a certificate
N215MG Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2025 Not on a certificate
N216AR Gulfstream G500 Gulfstream Aerospace Corp GVII-G500 2026 Not on a certificate