Skip to content
avirank

Airbus A320 family

Airbus Regional airliner

0 are on a Part 135 charter certificate, out of 2,057 in the US registry, per the FAA's lists dated October 22, 2026.

FAA type records
Airbus A318 Airbus A318-111 Airbus A318-112 Airbus A319 Airbus A319-100 Airbus A319-111 Airbus A319-112 Airbus A319-114 Airbus A319-115 Airbus A319-131 Airbus A319-132 Airbus A319-133 Airbus A320-200 Airbus A320-211 Airbus A320-212 Airbus A320-214 Airbus A320-216 Airbus A320-231 Airbus A320-232 Airbus A320-233 Airbus A320-251N Airbus A320-271N Airbus A321-100 Airbus A321-131 Airbus A321-211 Airbus A321-231 Airbus A321-232 Airbus A321-251N Airbus A321-253N Airbus A321-253NX Airbus A321-271N Airbus A321-271NX Airbus A321-P2F Airbus Industrie A319-111 Airbus Industrie A319-112 Airbus Industrie A319-113 Airbus Industrie A319-114 Airbus Industrie A319-131 Airbus Industrie A319-132 Airbus Industrie A319-133 Airbus Industrie A319-133CJ Airbus Industrie A320-111 Airbus Industrie A320-200 Airbus Industrie A320-211 Airbus Industrie A320-212 Airbus Industrie A320-214 Airbus Industrie A320-231 Airbus Industrie A320-232 Airbus Industrie A320-233 Airbus Industrie A321-112 Airbus Industrie A321-131 Airbus Industrie A321-200 Airbus Industrie A321-211 Airbus Industrie A321-231 Airbus Industrie A321-232 Airbus Insustrie A320-202 Airbus S A S A320-214 Airbus S A S A320-216 Airbus S A S A321-253NX Airbus S A S A321-271NX Airbus S A S A321-271NY Airbus Sas A320-232 Airbus Sas A320-251N Airbus Sas A320-271N Airbus Sas A321-211 Airbus Sas A321-212 Airbus Sas A321-213 Airbus Sas A321-253NY
Seats
2 to 379 per the FAA type record; cabins vary
Family
A320

Registered aircraft (2,057, charter first)

Airbus A320 family registrations
Registration Aircraft Year Charter
N474AN Airbus A320 family Airbus S A S A321-253NX 2026 Not on a certificate
N474UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N475AN Airbus A320 family Airbus S A S A321-253NX – Not on a certificate
N475UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N476UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N477AV Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-214 2013 Not on a certificate
N477UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N478AN Airbus A320 family Airbus S A S A321-253NX – Not on a certificate
N478UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N479AN Airbus A320 family Airbus S A S A321-253NX – Not on a certificate
N479UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N480UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N481AV Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-214 2010 Not on a certificate
N481UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N482UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N483UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N484UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N485UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N4866U Airbus A320 family Airbus A319-132 – Not on a certificate
N486UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2001 Not on a certificate
N487UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N4888U Airbus A320 family Airbus A319-132 2007 Not on a certificate
N488UA Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N489UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N4901U Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2006 Not on a certificate
N490UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N4911U Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-200 – Not on a certificate
N491UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N492UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N493UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N494UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N495UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N496UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N497UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N498UA Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-232 2002 Not on a certificate
N5007E Airbus A320 family Airbus A319-115 2013 Not on a certificate
N501DA Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-271NX 2022 Not on a certificate
N502DX Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-271NX 2022 Not on a certificate
N503DZ Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-271NX 2022 Not on a certificate
N503JB Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 1999 Not on a certificate
N504DZ Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-271NX 2022 Not on a certificate
N504JB Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 1999 Not on a certificate
N505DZ Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-271NX 2022 Not on a certificate
N505JB Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2000 Not on a certificate
N505VL Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-233 2011 Not on a certificate
N506DA Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-271NX 2022 Not on a certificate
N506JB Airbus A320 family Airbus Industrie A320-232 2000 Not on a certificate
N506VL Airbus A320 family Airbus A320-233 – Not on a certificate
N507AY Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-231 2008 Not on a certificate
N507DZ Airbus A320 family Airbus A321-271NX 2022 Not on a certificate